Hire Fluke DTXOTDR

Fiber Certification

Fluke DTXOTDR
Fluke DTXOTDR

This full featured, compact OTDR module snaps onto any DTX1200/DTX1800 CableAnalyzer and provides unmatched ease of use for premises fiber testing.

The DTX Compact OTDR enables any technician to test fiber like an expert. It helps contractors successfully install fiber optic cabling, and win jobs that require fiber certification.

  • Turn your cable tester into an OTDR
  • Test and troubleshoot fiber like an expert with easy-to-use DTX Compact OTDR
  • Shoot OTDR traces on singlemode and multimode links at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
  • Perform extended Tier 2 certification with one powerful cable tester

    Downloads